FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Schedule:Results, Full Tournament Fixtures And Match Dates

The Fifa WomenWorldcup has arrived, with 24 countries battling it out over a month to be crowned the winners.

It is the eighth edition of the contest, most recently won from the US in Canada 2015 - their third victory.

Phil Neville's England has been one of the favorites since the tournament started on June 7.  They have been drawn against Scotland, Argentina and Japan in Group D.

fifa women's world cup 2019 schedule




But when are the games, and how do you watch? 


 You'll find out all you have to know below.

Monday 10 June
Group D: Argentina 0 Japan 0 (17:00, Paris)

Group E: Canada 1 Cameroon 0 (20:00, Montpellier)

Tuesday 11 June

Group E: New Zealand vs Netherlands (14:00, Le Havre) - BBC crimson button/website

Group F: Chile vs Sweden (17:00, Rennes) - BBC crimson button/website

Group F: United States vs Thailand (20:00, Reims) - BBC FourWednesday

 12 June

Group A: Nigeria vs South Korea (14:00, Grenoble) - BBC crimson button/website

Group B: Germany vs Spain (17:00, Valenciennes) - BBC crimson button/website

Group A: France vs Norway (20:00, Nice) - BBC Four Thursday

 13 June

Group C: Australia vs Brazil (17:00, Montpellier) - BBC 2

Group B: South Africa vs China (20:00, Paris) - BBC crimson button/website

Friday 14 June

Group D: Japan vs Scotland (14:00, Rennes) - BBC One

Group D: England vs Argentina (17:00, Le Havre) - BBC One

Group C: Jamaica vs Italy (20:00, Reims) - BBC crimson button/website

Saturday 15 June

Group E: Netherlands vs Cameroon (17:00, Valenciennes) - BBC OneGroup
 E: Canada vs New Zealand (20:00, Grenoble) - BBC crimson button/website

Sunday 16 June

Group F: United States vs Chile (14:00, Paris) - BBC One

Group F: Sweden vs Thailand (17:00, Nice) - BBC crimson button/website

Monday 17 June

Group B: China vs Spain (17:00, Le Havre) - BBC Site

Group B: South Africa vs Germany (17:00, Montpellier) - BBC crimson button/website

Group A: Nigeria vs France (20:00, Rennes) - BBC Four

Group A: South Korea vs Norway (20:00, Reims) - BBC crimson button/website

Tuesday 18 June

Group C: Jamaica vs Australia (20:00, Grenoble) - BBC crimson button/website

Group C: Italy vs Brazil (20:00, Valenciennes) - BBC Four

Wednesday 19 June

Group D: Japan vs England (20:00, Nice) - BBC One

Group D: Scotland vs Argentina (20:00, Paris) - BBC Four

Thursday 20 June

Group E: Cameroon vs New Zealand (17:00, Montpellier) - BBC crimson button/website

Group E: Netherlands vs Canada (17:00, Reims) - BBC Site

Group F: Sweden vs United States (20:00, Le Havre) - BBC Four

Group F: Thailand vs Chile (20:00, Rennes) - BBC crimson button/website


Knockout phase Round of 16:
TV channels to be confirmed - BBC has exclusive broadcast rights


38: 1B vs 3A/C/D (14:00, Grenoble)

37: A2 vs C2 (17:30, Nice)

Sunday 23 June
39: 1D vs 3B/E/F (16:30, Valenciennes)

40: 1A vs 3C/D/E (20:00, Le Havre)

Monday 24 June
41: 2B vs 2F (17:00, Reims)

42: 1F vs 2E (20:00, Paris)

Tuesday 25 June
43: 1C vs 3A/B/F (17:00, Montpellier)

44: 1E vs 2D (20:00, Rennes)

46: W40 vs W41 (20:00, Paris)

Quarter-finals:

Thursday 27 June
45: W37 vs W39 (20:00, Le Havre)
Friday 28 June
46: W40 vs W41 (20:00, Paris)

Saturday 29 June
47: W43 vs W44 (14:00, Valenciennes)

48: W38 vs W42 (17:30, Rennes)

Semi-finals:

Tuesday 2 July
49: W45 vs W46 (20:00, Lyon)

Wednesday 3 July
50: W47 vs W48 (20:00, Lyon)

Third-place play-off:
Saturday 6 July (16:00, Nice)

FINAL:


Sunday 7 July (16:00, Lyon)